Isle of Wight Spencer Marriages

1839

WARLAND

James

SPENCER

Sarah

Independent Chapel,

George Street, Ryde

1840

SPENCER

James

ATTRILL

Caroline

St Mary, Brading

1840

SPENCER

William

YOUNG

Anna

St Mildred, Whippingham

1841

DIMMICK

William

SPENCER

Ann

Wesleyan Chapel,

Quay Street, Newport

1842

PITTIS

William

SPENCER

Charlotte

All Saints, Newchurch

1844

HAYLES

James

SPENCER

Louisa

St John, Northwood

1847

PERKIS

James Henry

SPENCER

Jane

All Saints, Newchurch

1847

JAMES

William

SPENCER

Ellen

St John, Northwood

1848

BURNS

Timothy

SPENCER

Lucy Ann

St Thomas's Catholic Church,

Pyle Street, Newport

1849

TAYLOR

James

SPENCER

Elizabeth

St Mildred, Whippingham

1849

RACKETT

George Frederick

SPENCER

Maria

St Thomas, Newport

1850

SPENCER

Edward W

HAYARD , SAUNDERS

Priscilla

St John, Northwood

1851

CANTELO

James

SPENCER

Charlotte

Zion Chapel, Quay Street,

Newport

1851

SPENCER

Frederick

PAYNE

Ellen

Holy Trinity, Ryde

1852

SPENCER

Henry John

WHITE

Frances

St Mildred, Whippingham

1853

SPENCER

John

ROBERTS

Mary

St John, Northwood

1853

COOMBES

Edward

SPENCER

Mary Ann

St Swithin, Thorley

1854

CHAMBERS

William

SPENCER

Jane

St Helen, St Helens

1854

SPENCER

Thomas Remington

ROBERTS

Sarah

St John, Northwood

1854

REASON

Jacob

SPENCER

Amelia Ann

All Saints, Freshwater

1855

STEERS

Thomas

SPENCER

Eliza

St Mildred, Whippingham

1855

SPENCER

Henry

BARNES

Emma

St John, Northwood

1855

SHEPHERD

Thomas

SPENCER

Eliza

All Saints, Newchurch

1855

SPENCER

Charles

CLARK

Harriet

St John, Northwood

1856

SPENCER

William

LOWE

Mary

St Mary, Carisbrooke

1856

READ

Matthew

SPENCER

Fanny

St John, Northwood

1857

CROSS

George Henry

SPENCER

Eliza

Register Office, Newport

1857

SPENCER

Robert

CARTER

Catherine

All Saints, Freshwater

1857

GRAY

Frank

SPENCER

Mary Ann

Castlehold Baptist Church,

High Street, Newport

1857

SPENCER

John

HILLS

Jane

All Saints, Freshwater

1857

SPENCER

William

PRONGER

Mary Ann

All Saints, Newchurch

1858

STUTTAFORD

Charles Ephraim

SPENCER

Emma

St John, Oakfield

1858

SPENCER

John

LANE

Mary Ann

Register Office, Newport

1859

UNDERWOOD

Henry

SPENCER

Ellen

St Mary, Carisbrooke

1859

SPENCER

Robert Miller

COOPER

Ann

St Thomas, Newport

1859

WARD

Edward Moorman

SPENCER

Sarah

Zion Chapel, Quay Street,

Newport

1860

SMITH

John

SPENCER

Louisa Ann

St John, Northwood

1861

MORRIS

William Henry

SPENCER

Emily Ann

St John, Northwood

1861

DIBBENS

Francis

SPENCER

Elizabeth

All Saints, Newchurch

1862

FOY

William Walter

SPENCER

Susanah

Zion Chapel, Quay Street,

Newport

1862

SPENCER

Abraham

WHITE

Mary Forse

St John, Northwood

1863

SPENCER

Walter

WHEELER

Mary Anne

Christ Church, Sandown

1863

SPENCER

Charles

DALLIMORE, BARTLETT

Ann

All Saints, Newchurch

1863

SPENCER

Edwin James

FOREHEAD

Fanny

St John, Northwood

1863

SPENCER

Reuben

SMART

Ann

Register Office, Newport

1863

ADAMS

John

SPENCER

Emma Jane

Register Office, Newport

1863

SPENCER

Alexander Edward

LONG

Anne

Register Office, Newport

1864

SPENCER

William Henry

CARPENTER

Patience

Zion Chapel, Quay Street,

Newport

1864

WARD

Abraham

SPENCER

Harriet

Zion Chapel, Quay Street,

Newport

1864

HILLS

Jacob

SPENCER

Eliza Ann

Castlehold Baptist Church,

High Street, Newport

1865

SPENCER

Abraham

BARREY

Esther

St John, Northwood

1865

SPENCER

Edward William

CARTER

Mary Ann Hannah

St John, Northwood

1866

HOLLAND

William

SPENCER

Harriet

Register Office, Newport

1866

GUSTAR

Henry John

SPENCER

Ann

All Saints, Freshwater

1866

SPENCER

George

GROVES

Mary Ann

St John, Northwood

1867

RALFS

Samuel Damon

SPENCER

Jane Priscilla

St John, Northwood

1867

SPENCER

Edward

CHEVERTON

Sarah

Castlehold Baptist Church,

High Street, Newport

1867

SWANELL

Alfred

SPENCER

Mary Jane

All Saints, Freshwater

1867

LOVELL

George Henry

SPENCER

Louisa

Zion Chapel, Quay Street,

Newport

1870

ORCHARD

Frank

SPENCER, NAIRN

Fanny

All Saints, Freshwater

1870

SPENCER

Frank

PATEY

Emily

St John, Northwood

1871

JAMES

Frank

SPENCER

Lydia

St Blazius, Shanklin

1871

SHEEHAN

John

SPENCER, FOREHEAD

Fanny

St Mary, Carisbrooke

1871

CHIVERTON

George

SPENCER

Fanny

Wesleyan Chapel,

Freshwater

1872

SPENCER

Benjamin

MERWOOD

Eva Maria

Wesleyan Chapel,

Freshwater

1872

SPENCER

William

WESTBROOK

Mary Jane

Wesleyan Chapel, Ryde

1872

SPENCER

Jesse

SUTTON

Sarah Ann

All Saints, Freshwater

1872

SPENCER

Henry

SPENCER

Hannah

St John, Northwood

1872

BARTON

Henry Alfred

SPENCER

Eleanor Matilda

Wesleyan Chapel,

Quay Street, Newport

1872

SPENCER

John Henry

TEE

Mary Jane

Independent Chapel,

East Cowes

1873

SPENCER

Hiram

TUCKER

Jane

St Thomas, Ryde

1873

SPENCER

William

MASTERS

Mary Ann

Independent Chapel,

Sun Hill, West Cowes

1874

NEWMAN

Edward

SPENCER

Sarah Ann

St Thomas, Ryde

1874

ROGERS

James

SPENCER

Sarah Elizabeth

Register Office, Newport

1874

KELSEY

George

SPENCER

Ann

Castlehold Baptist Church

, High Street, Newport

1874

SALTER

William James

SPENCER

Emma Elizabeth

Christ Church, Sandown

1874

MOULSON

William Edward Spurston

SPENCER

Selina

Register Office, Newport

1874

SPENCER

Robert Henry

SIMMONDS

Harriett

Christ Church, Sandown

1875

HOLLIS

Clement Urry

SPENCER

Sarah Ann

St Blazius, Shanklin

1875

SPENCER

Robert Charles

LOCKE

Ellen Jane

Holy Trinity, Ryde

1875

TAYLOR

James William

SPENCER

Louisa

All Saints, Ryde

1875

ELDERFIELD

William

SPENCER, TAYLOR

Elizabeth

Zion Chapel, Quay Street,

Newport

1875

PINK

Henry

SPENCER

Rebecca

St John, Northwood

1876

CHEVERTON

John

HARFIELD, SPENCER

Cornelia

St Thomas, Newport

1876

CIVIL

Thomas James

SPENCER

Mary Ann

St John, Northwood

1876

SPENCER

George Welch

BAILEY

Jane Anne Maria

Holy Trinity, Ventnor

1876

SPENCER

George

BLACKBURN

Hannah Eliza

Register Office, Newport

1877

SPRAKE

William

SPENCER

Agnes

Register Office, Newport

1878

SPENCER

John Henry

REED

Sarah Ellen

St Mary, Cowes

1878

ROGERS

Edward

SPENCER

Agnes Phoebe

Zion Chapel, Quay Street,

Newport

1878

SPENCER

Eli

LIGHTFOOT

Maria

Register Office, Newport

1878

SPENCER

Thomas George

MOULAND

Sarah Maria

Holy Trinity, Ryde

1878

HINTON

Frederick

SPENCER, SCORY

Maria

St John, Northwood

1879

SPENCER

George William

MILLMORE

Mary Ann

St John, Northwood

1880

SPENCER

James

MACKETT

Frances

All Saints, Ryde

1880

MUNDELL

Harry

SPENCER

Susan Mary

Register Office, Newport

1881

SPENCER

Charles Henry

LANGFORD

Clarissa

St Mary, Cowes

1881

POLLARD

William Henry

SPENCER

Emily

Wesleyan Chapel,

Nelson Street, Ryde

1882

SPENCER

Thomas Remington

HUXTABLE

Mary Ann Susannah

St John, Northwood

1882

COOK

William Thomas

SPENCER

Eliza Ann

St John, Northwood

1883

BARNES

William

SPENCER

Mary Jane

St John, Northwood

1883

SPENCER

Alfred

WOOLGAR

Emily

St John, Northwood

1884

SPENCER

Renben

PARSONS, INGRAM

Martha

Register Office, Newport

1884

CHAMBERS

Edward William

SPENCER

Mary Jane

Register Office, Newport

1885

VINCENT

Joseph Archibald

SPENCER

Anne

St John, Northwood

1886

SPENCER

William

GUY

Annie

St Mary, Carisbrooke

1886

SPENCER

Arthur William

SCAMMELL

Emily Jane

Holy Trinity, Ryde

1886

SPENCER

John James

MORGAN

Florence Annie

All Saints, Ryde

1886

SHEPARD

Joseph Percy

SPENCER

Fanny Kate

St Mary, Carisbrooke

1887

SPENCER

Albert Joseph

LEE

Alice Matilda

Register Office, Newport

1887

SPENCER

Arthur

ROBERTON

Martha

St James, East Cowes

1887

BRIGHT

James Frank

SPENCER

Kate

St John, Northwood

1887

SPENCER

William Edward

BARNETT

Clara

St John, Northwood

1888

SPENCER

George William

FRYER

Emily Kate

Holy Trinity, Ryde

1888

SPENCER

George

WHALE

Ada Mary

Holy Trinity, Ryde

1890

SPENCER

Edwin James

HAYWARD

Florence

St John, Oakfield

1890

ALLEMANDE

James Henry

SPENCER

Alice Emma

St James, East Cowes

1890

SPENCER

Arthur

HINDMARSH

Alice Noble

St John, Northwood

1890

MOORE

Mark

SPENCER

Fanny Louisa

St John, Northwood

1891

EARLEY

Alfred William

SPENCER

Harriett Marie

St John, Northwood

1891

SPENCER

Thomas

HOLLAND

Elizabeth Lucy Jane

Register Office, Newport

1891

SPENCER

John

TUTTON

Sarah Ann

St Mary, Carisbrooke

1893

SPENCER

Alfred

JARVIS

Harriet

Register Office, Newport

1893

SPENCER

Frank William

GUY

Annie Moore

Register Office, Newport

1893

SPENCER

Harrison

HARWOOD

Elizabeth

St John, Northwood

1894

MATTHEWS

Thomas Henry

SPENCER

Louisa Priscilla

St John, Northwood

1894

GOODREDGE

Edward

SPENCER

Ellen Blanche

Register Office, Newport

1894

SPENCER

Charles

DENNETT

Harriet Kate

Christ Church, Sandown

1895

HARDING

Henry James

SPENCER

Elizabeth Jane

Register Office, Newport

1895

LOVE

Josiah Frank

SPENCER

Emily Jane

St John, Northwood

1895

HONEYBOURNE

George

SPENCER

Caroline Pronger

Christ Church,

George Street, Ryde

1896

SPENCER

William Charles

JENNINGS

Margaret Ann

St Paul, Gatten

1896

PALMER

Samuel Robert

SPENCER

Frances Edith

St Paul, Gatten

1897

LEARMOUTH

William Albert

SPENCER

Ada Emily

St John, Northwood

1897

SPENCER

Edwin James

RACKETT

Agnes Matilda

Register Office, Newport

1897

COOPER

William Henry Trotman

SPENCER

Fanny

Christ Church,

George Street, Ryde

1898

SPENCER

Sebastian Ernest

BURDEN

Eunice Malisa Edith

Christ Church, Sandown

1898

SPENCER

Charles Edward

RICH

Lily May

St Blazius, Shanklin

1898

SPENCER

Charles

FLECK

Elizabeth Rosina

St John, Northwood

1899

SMITH

Ernest Herbert

SPENCER

Lily Maud

St John, Newport

1899

BEAVIS

George Samuel

SPENCER

Charlotte Kate

St Paul, Gatten

1899

CARTER

William Henry

SPENCER

Ellen

St John, Northwood

1899

SPENCER

Harry

BARNETT

Alice Maude Mary

St Mary, Cowes

1899

SPENCER

John Henry

FAULKNER

Alice Mary

St James, East Cowes

1900

SIBBICK

James Edward John

SPENCER

Jessie

St John, Northwood

1900

SPENCER

George Henry

DEBENHAM

Ethel May

Congregational Chapel,

George Street, Ryde

1900

SPENCER

Alfred

NUTKINS

Alice Mary Ann

St John, Northwood

1900

SPENCER

Robert Henry

HARBOUR

Annie

Wesleyan Chapel, Garfield Road, Ryde

1900

SPENCER

William Edward

COTTON

Ada Eliza

St John, Northwood

1900

SPENCER

William Frederick

DEIGHTON

Lucy Mary

Congregational Chapel,

High Street, Ventnor

1900

HARVEY

George Henry

SPENCER

Caroline May

Register Office, Newport

1900

STADDON

Francis Edward

SPENCER

Maud Mary

St Mary, Cowes

1900

SPENCER

Albert John

CHANDLER

Emily Maria

Christ Church, Totland

1901

SPENCER

Alfred William

BURCHELL

Mary Dorcas

Register Office, Newport

1901

SIVIER

George Thomas

SPENCER

Agnes Jessie

St John, Northwood

1901

SPENCER

Frederick Arthur

PRICE

Laura

St John, Northwood

1901

SYMONDS

Harry William

SPENCER

Minnie Florence

St Paul, Gatten

1901

SPENCER

Sydney James

SCAMMELL

Alice Charlotte

St John, Northwood

1903

KISBEY

Herbert

SPENCER

Ellen Ada

Congregational Chapel

, George Street, Ryde

1903

JAMES

Frederick William

SPENCER

Lillian Mabel

St John, Northwood

1903

SPENCER

Herbert

LEAL

Mary

Christ Church, George Street, Ryde

1903

COSSINS

Alfred Ernest

SPENCER

Rose Edith

Register Office, Newport

1904

HEAL

Osmond

SPENCER

Alice Frances

Register Office, Newport

1904

SPENCER

Thomas Henry

NEWNHAM

Eliza Minnie

Register Office, Newport

1904

MARLIN

Charles William

SPENCER

Elizabeth Mary Dinah

Victoria Street Chapel,

Ventnor

1904

SPENCER

Alva Edward William

SOTHCOTT

Maud Frances

Congregational Chapel,

The Mall, Brading

1905

BYLES

Alfred Mansell

SPENCER

Bertha Mary

St Blazius, Shanklin

1905

BARTON

Frederick

SPENCER

Ida May

Register Office, Newport

1905

SPENCER

Douglas

GENTLE

Jessie Sarah

Victoria Methodist,

Pyle Street, Newport

1905

DYER

George Henry

SPENCER,

NETHERCOTT

Ada Alice

St John, Northwood

1905

TAYLOR

Percy Douglas

SPENCER

Edith Cave

St John, Newport

1905

SPENCER

Percy Edwin

JACKMAN

Rose Annie

Wesleyan Methodist Chapel,

Yarmouth

1906

TAYLOR

William Alfred

SPENCER

Alice

St John, Northwood

1906

SPENCER

William Henry

CLISBY

Louisa

Bible Christian Chapel,

Newport

1906

COTTON

Herbert Thomas

SPENCER

Ada Emily

St John, Northwood

1907

MASON

George James

SPENCER

Alice Eliza

St James, East Cowes

1907

CHINCHEN

Harold Ernest

SPENCER

Nellie Maud

St John, Northwood

1907

LLEWELYN

John Connop Thirwall

SPENCER, SMITH

Edith Frances

St Lawrence, St Lawrence

1907

SPENCER

Walter

BROWNING

Mary Ann

Holy Trinity, Ryde

1907

SPENCER

Percy Levi

PHILLIPS, BYRNE

Mary Jane

Register Office, Newport

1907

SPENCER

Oliver

MARTIN

Lily Gertrude

West Hill Church,

Beckford Road, West Cowes

1908

LONG

Ernest Francis

SPENCER

Beatrice Sara

Remington

St Mary, Cowes

1909

SPENCER

Thomas Frederick

PRINCE

Alice Louise

St John, Northwood

1909

SPENCER

Frederick Percy

MARTIN

Hilda Louise

St John, Northwood

1909

SLANEY

William

SPENCER

Alice Mary

St John, Northwood

1910

SPENCER

Henry Eli

BENNETT

Harriett Louisa

St John, Northwood

1910

SPENCER

Henry James

JOLLIFFE

Mabel Ellen

St Blazius, Shanklin

1911

SPENCER

Owen

HOLMAN

Ada Rose

United Methodist Chapel,

Newport Road, Cowes

1911

HATCHER

Harry

SPENCER

Nellie

St Thomas, Newport

1911

SMITH

Sydney James

SPENCER

Ivy Lizzie

Holy Trinity, Ryde

1912

HOWES

John

SPENCER

Rose

Register Office, Newport

1912

BENNETT

Albert Sidney

SPENCER

Ruby Winifred

Baptist Chapel,

Park Road, Ryde

1912

LEVER

James Alfred

SPENCER

Ida Florence Ethel

All Saints, Freshwater

1912

SPENCER

Sidney

MAGER

Ellen Mary

St Thomas, Newport

1912

SPENCER

Edward Smith

FLUX

Harriet Winter

St Saviour, Shanklin

1913

SPENCER

Augustus Frederick

RICHARDSON

Daisy Alice

St Mary, Cowes

1913

SPENCER

Alfred Henry

MUNDER

Amy Susanna

Victoria Methodist,

Pyle Street, Newport

1913

SPENCER

Stanley Theodore George

CLARK

Emma Langdon

St John, Northwood

1913

JACKSON

William Henry

SPENCER,

FIELDER

Eva Fanny

St John, Northwood

1913

NEWBOLD

Frank

SPENCER

Amelia Matilda

Christ Church, Totland

1914

SPENCER

Henry Charles

WICKENDEN

Rose Winifred

Primitive Methodist Chapel,

Worsley Road, Gurnard

1914

SPENCER

Arthur John

COLE

Mary Alice

St John, Northwood

1915

SPENCER

Frederick Charles

LEAHY

Hilda Florence

St Thomas's Catholic Church,

Terminus Road, Cowes

1915

BIDDLECOMBE

Ernest

SPENCER

Eva Winifred Mary

Wesleyan Methodist Chapel,

Freshwater

1915

SPENCER

George Edwin

BAND

Amelia Josephine

All Saints, Ryde

1915

SPENCER

Edward George

HITCHMAN

Jessie Phyllis

Wesleyan Methodist Chapel,

Freshwater

1915

RALPH

William George

SPENCER,

EDWARDS

Alice Eliza

Register Office, Newport

1916

SPENCER

Ernest William Leopold

WENDES

Florence Jessie

Louisa

St John, Northwood

1916

HONEYBOURNE

Ernest William

SPENCER

Dorothy Louisa

United Methodist Chapel,

Victoria Avenue, Shanklin

1916

SPENCER

John

LUCAS

Henrietta Kathleen

Holy Trinity, Cowes

1916

SPENCER

Ernest Arthur

MORRIS

Isabel Marguerite

St Thomas, Newport

1917

SPENCER

Bernard Edward

TOWNSON

Daisy Maude

Holy Trinity, Ryde

1918

MILES

Frederick Charles

SPENCER

Emily Harriet

St John, Northwood

1918

SPENCER

Reginald Harding

COOKE

Freda Joyce

St James, East Cowes

1918

SPENCER

Harry James

SCOTT

Martha Violet Emma

St John, Oakfield

1918

HALSEY

James

SPENCER

Hilda

St John, Northwood

1919

CHAMBERS

George William

SPENCER

Dorothy

St Mary, Cowes

1919

BULLEY

John Redvers

SPENCER

Irence Violet Annie

Congregational Chapel,

High Street, Ventnor

1919

SPENCER

Harold George

POCOCK

Edith

Primitive Methodist Chapel,

High Street, Ryde

1919

SPENCER

Charles Edward John

NOBBS

Rose Katie

St Catherine, Ventnor

1919

BESSELL

Frank Ernest

SPENCER

Alice Jane

Holy Trinity, Cowes

1920

SPENCER

Percy Robert

PIMM

Florence May

Congregational Chapel,

High Street, Ventnor

1920

URRY

Charles Herbert

SPENCER

Alice Emily

St Blazius, Shanklin

1921

SPENCER

Leonard Harris

CLARKE

Florence

St John, Northwood

1921

BROWN

Ernest Walter

SPENCER

Margaret

St John, Northwood

1922

SPENCER

Ronald Courtenay Carvosso

McHUGH

Kathleen Norah

St John, Yaverland

1922

SPENCER

John Henry George

CASS

Rose Isabel

All Saints, Freshwater

1923

MABEY

Stephen William

SPENCER

Ena Lilian

Primitive Methodist Chapel,

High Street, Ryde

1923

SPENCER

Charles Henry

HARE

Louise

Register Office, Newport

1924

JOHNSON

William Charles

SPENCER

Cora

St John, Northwood

1924

KEMP

Reginald William

SPENCER

Ida Beatrice

All Saints, Ryde

1924

WILLIS

Albert Edward

SPENCER

Jessie Selina

Register Office, Newport

1924

SPRACK

William Charles

SPENCER

Mabel Rosa

St Blazius, Shanklin

1925

SPENCER

Albert Edward

THOMAS

Elizabeth Annie

St Blazius, Shanklin

1925

HONEYBOURN

George

SPENCER

Ethel Leah

Methodist Chapel, Ryde

1925

SPENCER

Harrison Bernard

GREENAWAY

Ida Constance

St Mary, Cowes

1925

SPENCER

John Alfred

LIGHT

Nellie Evelyne

St John, Northwood

1926

WILLIAMS

Frederick James

MILES, SPENCER

Emily Harriet

St Mary, Cowes

1927

COOMBER

Joseph Clement

SPENCER

Maud

St John, Northwood

1928

SPENCER

Laurence Arthur Welch

AHRENS

Lilian Gertrude

Register Office, Newport

1929

SPENCER

Archibald

MORRIS

Gladys Alexandra

Congregational Chapel,

High Street, Shanklin

1929

SPENCER

William Edward

WHITTINGTON,

CAMPBELL

Mary Jane

Register Office, Newport

1929

SPENCER

Edgar Frederick

HUGHES

Minnie Mabel

St Mary, Cowes

1930

FIELD

Francis William

SPENCER,

AFFLECK

Mary Ellen

Register Office, Newport

1930

SPENCER

John Albert

MEDLEY

Edna May

Congregational Chapel,

George Street, Ryde

1930

SPENCER

William Walter

THARLE

Dorothy Lilian

St Blazius, Shanklin

1931

ARNOLD

Alfred Urbane

SPENCER

Esther May

Register Office, Newport

1932

EARLEY

Walter George

SPENCER

Dora Alice May

St John, Northwood

1932

BUTCHER

Ernest

SPENCER

Ethel Ada

Methodist Chapel,

Newport Street, Ryde

1932

SPENCER

Ernest Edward

BARTON

Vera Bessie

Winifred Mary

St Thomas's Catholic Church,

Pyle Street, Newport

1932

CHIVERTON

Alfred Thomas Henry

SPENCER

Rita Elizabeth

Register Office, Newport

1933

TURNER

William Barton

SPENCER

Eunice Joyce

St Blazius, Shanklin

1933

SPENCER

Harry William Edward

PRICE

Rose Emily

Register Office, Newport

1933

LININGTON

Charles Frederick

SPENCER

Maud Louisa

Register Office, Newport

1934

MOSS

David Norman George

SPENCER

Eileen Myra

Methodist Chapel,

Station Avenue,Sandown

1934

SPENCER

Charles Walter

WHEELER

Margaret Hilda Mary

Catholic Church of the Sacred Heart

, Atherley Road, Shanklin

1934

SPENCER

Samuel Alfred

DAY

Minnie Elizabeth

Methodist Church, Mill Hill Rd., Cowes

1935

SPENCER

William Henry

SMITH

Marjorie Violet

St Mary, Cowes

1935

SQUIBB

Wallwin Lambert

SPENCER

Ellen Annie

All Saints, Freshwater

1936

RECKHAM

Frederick Charles

SPENCER

Ethel

St John, Northwood

1937

SPENCER

Stanley

URRY

Ethel Gertrude

St Mary, Carisbrooke

1937

SPENCER

Walter

TOOGOOD

Elsie

Register Office, Newport

1937

TRUEMAN

Thomas

SPENCER

Muriel Estelle Palmer

St John, Newport

1937

SPENCER

Harry

FOSKETT

Hannah

Register Office, Newport

1937

SPENCER

Cyril Kenneth Moyane

Jack Stephens

YERBURY

Nellie

St Catherine, Ventnor

1938

JEFFERY

Victor Arthur

SPENCER

Honor Patience

St John, Newport

1939

BAGGOTT

Geoffrey Raymond

SPENCER

Peggy Elizabeth

Register Office, Newport

1940

CALDWELL

James Adam Barbour

SPENCER

Molly Henrietta Louise

Holy Trinity, Cowes

1940

SPENCER

Francis Patrick Charles

BRADING

Rosetta Florence

All Saints, Ryde

1940

SHEATH

Charles John

SPENCER

Dorothy

Register Office, Newport

1940

SPENCER

Bayfield William

DU FRESNE

Sadie Alice

St John, Northwood

1940

WOODWARD

Charles James

SPENCER

Ellen Bertha

Register Office, Newport

1940

SPENCER

Sydney Charles

SMITH

Maisie Winifred

St Thomas, Newport

1941

SPENCER

Anthony Frederick

WRIGHT

Isabel Phyllis

St Thomas's Catholic Church,

Pyle Street, Newport

1941

SPENCER

Barry

TOOKEY

Enid Frances

St Saviour, Shanklin

1941

WELLS

Kenneth Norman

SPENCER

Pearl Noelle

St John, Newport

1941

SHAVE

John Noble

SPENCER

Joan Olive Bailey

St Mary, Cowes

1942

SPENCER

Percy Henry

DRAPER

Jeanne Patricia

St Faith, Northwood

1942

SPENCER

Roy George Arthur

SCOVELL

Dorothy Gertrude

All Saints, Gurnard

1943

SPENCER

Arthur Benjamin

PUZEY

Joan Lilian

Good Shepherd, Lake

1943

COOKE

Dennis Stanley

SHIPMAN,

SPENCER

Eileen Beryl

Congregational Chapel,

Sun Hill, Cowes

1943

GEARING

Frederick William

SPENCER

Ellen Mary Elizabeth

St Thomas, Newport

1943

BRASPENNING

William

SPENCER

Eileen Cecilia

St John, Northwood

1943

SPENCER

Clarence

POINTER

Hilda Kathleen

St John, Newport

1944

HARMAN

Leslie

SPENCER

Joan Mary

All Saints, Gurnard

1945

DANIEL

Cyril Benford

SPENCER

Dorothy Ena

St Blazius, Shanklin

1945

STOREY

Harold James

SPENCER

Edna May

Register Office, Newport

1945

SPENCER

Kevin Peter

BLOW

Patricia Jean

St Thomas's Catholic Chapel,

Terminus Road, Cowes

1946

SPENCER

John Marshall Cecil

HENRY

Constance May

All Saints, Freshwater

1946

LAMBERT

Barrington Patrick

SPENCER

Margaret Anne

St Thomas's Catholic Chapel,

Terminus Road, Cowes

1946

FLUX

Cecil Kimberley

SPENCER

Olive

St Mary, Cowes

1947

SPENCER

Kenneth Bruce William

TOLMIE

Elsie Lilian

St Catherine, Ventnor

1947

SPENCER

John Birtle Frederick

TOLMIE

Mabel Audrey

St Catherine, Ventnor

1947

FULLER

Percival Frank

SPENCER,

GREENAWAY

Ida Constance

Register Office, Newport

1947

HUTCHINS

Albert Edward

SPENCER

Winifred Maude

St Catherine, Ventnor

1947

SPENCER

Peter Ralph

WALKER

Ruth

Good Shepherd, Lake

1949

SPENCER

John Howard

GATES

Helen May

St Mary, Carisbrooke

1949

SPENCER

George Vivian

OLIVER

Marguerite Duval

Register Office, Newport

1950

GUSTAR

Peter

SPENCER

Hazel Susan May

St Thomas, Newport

1952

SPENCER

Malcolm George

PARDEY

Doris May

Register Office, Newport

1952

SPENCER

Harrison Roland

KERR

Janet

St Mary, Cowes

1952

SPENCER

Cyril John

SKITTLETHORPE

Dorothy Hilda May

St Mary, Cowes

1952

SPENCER

Samuel

KETTLE, TAYLOR

Marjorie Muriel

Register Office, Newport

1953

DIGWEED

Leon Maurice David

SPENCER

Jennifer Inez Mary

Register Office, Newport

1953

TURNER

William

SPENCER, BLOW

Patricia Jean

Register Office, Newport

1955

SPENCER

Frederick Norman

OWEN

Joan Kathleen Mary

St Edmund, Wootton

1956

SPENCER

Cyril Leander

ABROOK

Brenda

Methodist Church,

Birmingham Rd., Cowes

1956

WOODS

David Arthur

SPENCER

Edwina Edith

Register Office, Newport

1957

WOOD

Terry Lewin

SPENCER

Shirley Frances

St Patrick's Catholic Church,

Beachfield Road, Sandown

1958

HARRISON

Colin Rees

SPENCER

Gloria Mary

St John, Yaverland

1958

SPENCER

Neill

BROWN

Catherine Astbury

St John, Yaverland

1959

SPENCER

Derek Charles

SMITH

Shirley Anne

Register Office, Newport

1959

SPENCER

Brian Anthony

POLAND

Jean Elsie

St Mary, Cowes

1960

SPENCER

Brian Walter

EVANS

Germaine

Register Office, Newport

1960

TIMS

Robert Frank

SPENCER

Mary

St Mary's Catholic Church,

High Street, Ryde

1960

SPENCER, TOOGOOD

Raymon Victor

COOPER

Gillian Ann

Victoria Methodist,

Pyle Street, Newport

1961

PALMER

Gilbert Eyre

SPENCER-BRADING

Veronica Darya

Register Office, Newport

1963

MINNS

John Michael

SPENCER

Constance Gladys

St Mary, Cowes

1964

SPENCER

Albert Edward

FARROW, KNIGHT

Mabel Motier

Baptist Chapel,

Pier Street, Ventnor

1965

SPENCER

David Mountfort

DONN

Hilary Jane

All Saints, Calbourne

1965

WILLIS

Frank Edwin Percy John

SPENCER

Carol Anne

St Faith, Northwood

1967

MORGAN

Ian David

SPENCER

Christine Elizabeth

Register Office, Newport

1968

ELLIOTT

David Terence

CALDWELL, SPENCER

Molly Henrietta

Louise

Register Office, Newport

1969

SPENCER

Colin John

BEDWELL

Marion Louise

Register Office, Newport

1970

HOBBS

Keith Roy

SPENCER

Jacqueline Helen

St Mary, Cowes

1970

HUGHES

Martin Charles Andrew

SPENCER-TURNER

Edwina Janet

St John, Yaverland

1971

PEARSON

Thomas

SPENCER, HUGHES

Minnie Mabel

Register Office, Newport

1971

SPENCER

George William

HUNT

Jillian

Register Office, Newport

1971

SPENCER

Adrian John

COOPER

Hazel May

Holy Cross, Binstead

1971

MOORE

Roger John

SPENCER

Shirley Ann

Register Office, Newport

1971

FOSTER

Peter Herbert

SPENCER

Janet Coral

Register Office, Newport

1972

BROOKS

Jeremy Robin

BRITTON, SPENCER

Monica

Methodist Chapel, Ryde

1972

SALTER

Graeme Leslie

SPENCER

Anne

Register Office, Newport

1972

WOODWARD

Stuart Anthony

SPENCER

Joan

Kingdom Hall, Ryde

1975

McCLEERY

William Girr

SPENCER, BUCKLEY

Mavis

Register Office, Newport

1975

MEYRICK

John Dillwyn

SPENCER, HUNT

Jillian

Register Office, Newport

1977

SPENCER

Hiram Lesley Frank

CUTHBERT, KENNEY

Gladys Louvaine

St Mary, Cowes

1977

WATKIN

Barry Maurice

SPENCER

Susan Elaine

Baptist Chapel, Victoria Road,

West Cowes

1978

JAKIMAVICIUS

Gerard Jean-Michel Andre

SPENCER

Elaine Patricia

St Mildred, Whippingham

1978

GUNNING

Peter Arthur

BRADING-PALMER,

SPENCER

Veronica Darya

Register Office, Newport

1978

SANSFORD

David Alan

SPENCER, ABROOK

Brenda

Register Office, Newport

1978

SPENCER

Stephen Howard

ALDCROFT

Jennifer Brenda

St John, Northwood

1978

ECKERT

Manfred Ernst

SPENCER, RIMMER

Norma Adelaide

Register Office, Newport

1978

SPENCER

John Edward Lucas

PAYNE

Julie Ann

All Saints, Godshill

1979

SPENCER

James Owen

WHITAKER, LEE

Lorraine Elizabeth

Register Office, Newport

1981

HARDCASTLE

Michael John

SPENCER

Claire Elizabeth

Register Office, Newport

1982

SPENCER

Peter James

LEE, MARSHALL

Margaret Ellen

Register Office, Newport

1982

YOUNG

Graham David

SPENCER

Sandra Julie

St Peter, Shorwell

1982

SPENCER

Raymon Victor

TAYLOR

Beverley

Register Office, Newport

1982

AULT

Richard Dudley

POYNTER, SPENCER

Wendy Carol

Register Office, Newport

1983

SPENCER-JONES

Christopher Lovell

JONES

Wendy Anne

Register Office, Newport

1984

GIMSON

Nicholas John

SPENCER

Kim Alison

St Mary, Cowes

1985

FISHBURN

David Arnold

SPENCER

Tracy Anne

St Mildred, Whippingham

1986

SPENCER

Nicholas Anthony

MILMINE

Joanne

Register Office, Newport

1987

SPENCER

Richard Mark

DENHAM

Julie

St Mildred, Whippingham

1987

SPENCER

Robin

CUNNINGHAM, COOCH

Alyson Emma

Register Office, Newport

1988

SPENCER-SMITH

John Henry

RICKARD

Janet

St Mary, Brading

1989

WOODALL

Ernest Barry Wright

SPENCER

Catherine Margaret

Register Office, Newport

1989

CALDER

Charles Douglas Joseph

HARMAN, SPENCER

Joan Mary

St John, Oakfield

1989

NEWMAN

David Anthony

SPENCER, DAISH

Monica Helen

Register Office, Newport

1990

SPENCER, TOOGOOD

Raymon Victor

SEARS, PRICE

Diane

Register Office, Newport

1992

SPENCER

Timothy James

SHURMER

Joanne Catherine

Baptist Chapel, Newport

1992

SWEENEY

Kevin Patrick Michael

SPENCER

Sharon Ann

St Catherine, Ventnor

1993

BENNETT

Paul Arthur

SPENCER

Ruth Marion

Baptist Chapel, Newport

1993

SPENCER

Martin D

WARD

Sandra A

St John, Newport

1993

APPLEBY

Ian

SPENCER

Rebecca

St Mildred, Whippingham

1994

CAXTON-SPENCER

Roderick Rudd

IRELAND

Nicola Joan

Register Office, Newport

1994

LYNE

Sheridan James

SPENCER-BRADING

Clare

St James, East Cowes

1994

SPENCER

Cedric Lewis

ROBINSON, NOTT

Barbara

Register Office, Newport

1995

SPENCER

Gary

TAVILL

Emma

Register Office, Newport

1996

SPENCER-PEET

Timothy John

STACK, ALLBUTT

Hilary Elizabeth

Register Office, Newport

1996

SMITH

John David

WATKIN, SPENCER

Susan Elaine

Register Office, Newport

1996

SPENCER

Craig Richard

NULL, MESSERSCHMIDT

Neily

Register Office, Newport

1997

HAZELWOOD

Adrian Stephen

SPENCER

Kim Tracey

Register Office, Newport

1998

HICKMOTT

Shane

SPENCER

Carol

Kingdom Hall, Lake

1999

SPENCER

Richard

GEORGE, HARTLEY

Debra Jane

Register Office, Newport

1999

LOWE

Ernest Pearson

SPENCER, ELLIOTT

Barbara Jean

Register Office, Newport

2000

SPENCER

Mark Harrison

BRADLEY

Victoria Anne

All Saints, Gurnard

2001

SPENCER

Harrison Rafe

CHILLSTONE

Katherine Wendy

All Saints, Gurnard

2001

WHITTAKER

John (Frederick)

SPENCER, ROSE

Katherine Wendy

Register Office, Newport

2002

SPENCER

Neil Andrew

PEARMINE, VENN

Sharon Louise

Register Office, Newport

2002

SPENCER

Robin

CHABANSKA,

IVANOVYCH

Nelli Anatoliuivnol

Register Office, Newport

2003

APPELL

Ian Arthur

YOUNG, SPENCER

Sandra Julie

Register Office, Newport

2004

POORE

Anthony John

SPENCER

Sally Ann

Register Office, Newport

2004

LISTER

Dennis Charles

SCOTT, SPENCER

Elsie

Register Office, Newport

2004

SPENCER

Stewart Colin

DANIEL

Michelle Suzanne

Register Office, Newport

2005

EATON

Anthony John

SPENCER, JONES

Wendy Anne

Register Office, Newport

2006

SPENCER

Ronald Melvin Harry

BUSHNELL, SARJENT

Christine Angela Kimber

Register Office, Newport

2009

GOODIER

Stephen Michael George

SPENCER BRADING,

WALSH

Emma Anne

St Helen, St Helens

2009

SPENCER

Michael John Denton

BURRELL, ATKINS

Susan Caroline

Northwood House,

Ward Avenue, Cowes

2010

HIBBINS

Allan William

BINGE, SPENCER

Margaret Ann

Northwood House,

Ward Avenue, Cowes