Lewin Christenings 1577 to 1911

Please note:-  this list only covers some counties - others will be added as information becomes available

Name

Christening Date

Christening Place

Birth Date

Father

Mother







Thomas

12 Jan 1577

Rotherfield, Sussex

abt 1577

Thomas


Nicholas

6 Mar 1579

Rotherfield, Sussex

abt 1579

T


Thomas

3 Sep 1587

Conington, Cambridgeshire

abt 1587

John


Mary

31 Aug 1590

Conington, Cambridgeshire

abt 1590

John


Grace

24 Jan 1601

Bluntisham Cum Earith, Huntingdonshire

abt 1601

John


William

16 Mar 1605

Charlwood, Surrey

abt 1605

Nicholas


Roberte

19 Apr 1607

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1607

William


Rycharde

1 Mar 1608

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1608



Thomas

1 Mar 1608

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1608



Anne

24 Jun 1610

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1610

Wihemmi


Anne

22 May 1610

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1610

Richard


Ellin

13 Dec 1612

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1612

Richard


Prudens

30 Nov 1612

Great Berkhampstead, Hertfordshire

abt 1612

Edwarde


Rycharde

12 Feb 1614

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1614

Rychardi


Jone

13 Aug 1615

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1615

Johnannis


Ellinor

16 Nov 1620

Newcastle Upon Tyne, Northumberland

abt 1620

Henry


Ellinor

16 Nov 1620

Newcastle Upon Tyne, Northumberland

abt 1620

Henry


Henry

25 Jun 1623

Newcastle Upon Tyne, Northumberland

abt 1623

Henry


Henry

25 Jun 1623

Newcastle Upon Tyne, Northumberland

abt 1623

Henry


Grace

28 Mar 1630

Molesworth, Huntingdonshire

abt 1630

Robert


William

6 Aug 1633

Mexborough, Yorkshire

abt 1633

John


Robert

18 Nov 1638

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1638

Robert


Thomas

12 Aug 1638

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1638

Thomas


Catharine

6 Sep 1640

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1640

Thomas


Mary

24 Jul 1644

Kings Langley, Hertfordshire

abt 1644

Francis


Mary


Croydon, Surrey

2 Oct 1654

John


Benjamin

18 Apr 1656

Deptford, Kent

abt 1656

Robert


Mary


Croydon, Surrey

25 Aug 1659

William


Andrew


Croydon, Surrey

11 Jun 1660

Robert


Thomas


Croydon, Surrey

3 Jul 1660

Stephen


Stephen

11 Feb 1661

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1661

Stephen


Walter

30 Sep 1662

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1662

William


Walter

3 Oct 1662

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1662

William


John

9 Apr 1663

Newcastle Upon Tyne, Northumberland

abt 1663

Timothy


Thomas

24 Mar 1663

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1663

Stephen


Mary

5 May 1664

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1664

Robert


Mary

10 Jun 1666

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1666

Stephen


William

9 Aug 1666

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1666

Robert


Thomas

30 Jun 1667

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1667

William


James

13 Sep 1668

Westminster, London

abt 1668

Christopher

Judith

Paul

30 Jul 1668

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1668

Robert


Thomas

23 Aug 1668

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1668

Stephen


William

14 Feb 1668

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1668

William


John

2 Jan 1669

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1669

Stephen


Catherine

18 Sep 1670

Westminster, London

abt 1670

Christopher

Judith

Elizabeth

7 Dec 1671

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1671

Stephen


Elizabeth

13 Jun 1673

Bromley, Kent

abt 1673

William


Jane

28 Mar 1673

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1673

Stephen


William

11 Apr 1673

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1673

William

Rebeca

Humfrey

13 Oct 1674

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1674

Stephen


Thomas

14 Jun 1674

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1674

William


Rebeccah

20 Feb 1675

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1675

William


Mary

13 Apr 1676

Bromley, Kent

abt 1676

William


John

2 Dec 1677

Drayton, Berkshire

abt 1677

Richard

Mary

William

18 Feb 1677

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1677

Stephen


Thomas

26 Sep 1678

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1678

William


Hester

30 Sep 1683

Bovingdon, Hertfordshire

abt 1683



Mary

Mar 1685

Westminster, London

26 Feb 1685

Thomas

Sarah

James

15 Jan 1687

Westminster, London

10 Jan 1687

Thomas

Sarah

Frances

3 Mar 1688

Westminster, London

22 Feb 1688

Thomas

Sarah

Mary

16 May 1690

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1690

Steuer


Elizabeth

7 Oct 1691

Coventry, Warwickshire

abt 1691

John

Elizabeth

William

2 Aug 1691

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1691

William


William

9 Apr 1693

Croydon, Surrey

1 Mar 1692

Steven


Margaret

9 Nov 1693

Westminster, London

4 Nov 1693

Thomas

Sarah

William

May 1693

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1693

Walter


Thomas

8 Sep 1695

Croydon, Surrey

24 Aug 1695

William

Mary

Eliza

22 Jun 1696

Westminster, London

5 Jun 1696

Thomas

Sarah

Mary

19 Jun 1699

Westminster, London

20 May 1699

Phillip

Frances

Thomas

10 Dec 1701

Westminster, London

7 Dec 1701

William

Mary

Robert

19 Apr 1704

Westminster, London

14 Apr 1704

Robert

Rose

Elisabeth

29 Feb 1707

Westminster, London

29 Feb 1707

Phillip

Frances

William

18 Aug 1707

Bythorn, Huntingdonshire

abt 1707

Robert

Ann

Catherine

26 Jun 1709

Gotham, Nottinghamshire

abt 1709

Thomas

Catherine

Mary

2 Jun 1709

Bovingdon, Hertfordshire

abt 1709

Francis

Mary

Mary

3 Sep 1710

Redbourn, Hertfordshire

abt 1710

Robert

Lucy

Sarah

7 Jun 1710

Bovingdon, Hertfordshire

abt 1710

Francis

Mary

Abigail

29 Jun 1711

Gotham, Nottinghamshire

abt 1711

Thomas

Catherine

Robert

21 Jun 1711

Bythorn, Huntingdonshire

abt 1711

Robert

Ann

Anne

14 Jun 1713

Bovingdon, Hertfordshire

abt 1713

Francis


Sarah

21 Jun 1713

Bythorn, Huntingdonshire

abt 1713

Robert

Ann

Susanna

14 Jun 1713

Bovingdon, Hertfordshire

abt 1713

Francis


Robert

5 Jan 1714

Redbourn, Hertfordshire

abt 1714

Robert

Lucy

Jane

18 Apr 1716

Redbourn, Hertfordshire

abt 1716

Robert

Lucy

John

2 Jun 1718

Redbourn, Hertfordshire

abt 1718

Robert

Lucy

James

26 Mar 1720

Redbourn, Hertfordshire

20 Mar 1719

Robert

Lucy

Richard

14 May 1720

Mortlake, Surrey

abt 1720

Thomas

Sarah

George

11 Mar 1722

Downton, Wiltshire

abt 1722

Nathan


Mary

12 Nov 1727

Bovingdon, Hertfordshire

abt 1727



Joseph

16 Nov 1729

Gotham, Nottinghamshire

abt 1729

Thomas

Ann

William

20 Feb 1733

Tisbury, Wiltshire

abt 1733

William


Thomas

22 May 1735

Gotham, Nottinghamshire

abt 1735

Thomas

Elizabeth

John

28 Apr 1736

Gotham, Nottinghamshire

abt 1736

Thomas

Elizabeth

Sarah

4 Oct 1739

Nottingham, Nottinghamshire

abt 1739

Thomas

Elizabeth

Ann

5 Jul 1742

Nottingham, Nottinghamshire

abt 1742

Thomas

Elizabeth

Elisabeth

9 Dec 1744

Nottingham, Nottinghamshire

abt 1744

Thomas

Elizabeth

Ruth

27 May 1747

Nottingham, Nottinghamshire

abt 1747

Thomas

Elizabeth

Carolina

16 Aug 1748

Nottingham, Nottinghamshire

abt 1748

Thomas

Elizabeth

John

28 Oct 1750

Nottingham, Nottinghamshire

abt 1750

Thomas

Elizabeth

John

26 Jul 1752

Bovingdon, Hertfordshire

abt 1752

Richard

Sarah

Anne

20 Nov 1755

Gotham, Nottinghamshire

abt 1755

Joseph

Ann

Elizabeth

16 Apr 1755

Eltham, Kent

abt 1755



Sarah

8 Sep 1755

Bovingdon, Hertfordshire

abt 1755

Richard

Sarah

Mary

26 Dec 1756

Bovingdon, Hertfordshire

abt 1756

Richard

Sarah

Elizabeth

13 May 1759

Bovingdon, Hertfordshire

abt 1759

Richard

Sarah

Nanny

12 Dec 1759

Tisbury, Wiltshire

abt 1759


Rebecca

Joseph

22 Feb 1760

Gotham, Nottinghamshire

abt 1760

Joseph

Sarah

Isaac

24 Mar 1761

Gotham, Nottinghamshire

abt 1761

Joseph

Sarah

Joseph

14 Jun 1761

Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire

abt 1761

John

Esther

Richard

30 May 1779

Bovingdon, Hertfordshire

Sep 1761

Richard

Sarah

Anne

17 Aug 1762

Gotham, Nottinghamshire

abt 1762

Joseph

Sarah

Frederick

24 Nov 1763

Eltham, Kent

abt 1763



John

20 Jun 1779

Bovingdon, Hertfordshire

Aug 1763

Richard

Sarah

Anne

13 Jun 1764

Gotham, Nottinghamshire

abt 1764

Joseph

Sarah

Thomas

30 May 1779

Bovingdon, Hertfordshire

1765

Richard

Sarah

John

30 Apr 1766

Gotham, Nottinghamshire

abt 1766

Joseph

Sarah

Sarah

7 May 1768

Gotham, Nottinghamshire

abt 1768

Joseph

Sarah

Ralph

30 May 1779

Bovingdon, Hertfordshire

5 Jan 1770

Richard

Sarah

William

30 May 1779

Bovingdon, Hertfordshire

21 Jan 1773

Richard

Sarah

William

6 Mar 1774

Flamstead, Hertfordshire

abt 1774

William Palmer

Rebecca

Hannah

23 Jun 1776

Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire

abt 1776

John

Esther

Elizabeth

12 Jul 1778

Leyton, Essex

abt 1778

Timothy

Esther

James

26 Sep 1779

Leyton, Essex

abt 1779

Timothy

Esther

Ann

27 Apr 1783

Leyton, Essex

abt 1783

Timothy

Esther

Jane Ratcliff

29 Mar 1789

Scarborough, Yorkshire

1 May 1783

James

Sarah

Lydia

17 Oct 1784

Leyton, Essex

abt 1784

Timothy

Esther

William

2 Oct 1785

Alwalton, Huntingdonshire

abt 1785

William

Catherine

Sophiah

13 Jul 1786

Leighton Bromswold, Huntingdonshire

abt 1786

Jonathan

Sarah

Elizabeth

26 Oct 1788

Leighton Bromswold, Huntingdonshire

abt 1788

Jonathan

Sarah

Elizabeth

16 Mar 1788

Alwalton, Huntingdonshire

abt 1788

William

Katherine

Sarah

21 Sep 1788

Gotham, Nottinghamshire

abt 1788

Joseph

Mary

Joseph

25 May 1788

Kings Langley, Hertfordshire

abt 1788

Joseph

Hannah

Catherine


Gotham, Nottinghamshire

14 Nov 1790

Joseph

Mary

Elizabeth

7 Mar 1790

Kings Langley, Hertfordshire

abt 1790

Joseph

Hannah

William

25 Jan 1791

Leighton Bromswold, Huntingdonshire

abt 1791

Jonathan

Sarah

John

5 Feb 1792

Kings Langley, Hertfordshire

abt 1792

Joseph

Hannah

Mary

26 May 1793

Flamstead, Hertfordshire

abt 1793

John

Jane

Sarah

12 May 1793

Bovingdon, Hertfordshire

9 Apr 1793

Ralph

Elizabeth

John

24 Feb 1793

Alwalton, Huntingdonshire

abt 1793

William

Catherine

Jonathan

24 Apr 1793

Leighton Bromswold, Huntingdonshire

abt 1793

Jonathan

Sarah

William

24 Apr 1793

Leighton Bromswold, Huntingdonshire

abt 1793

Jonathan

Sarah

Mary Ann

25 Jan 1794

Hull, Yorkshire

abt 1794

George


Nancy Mason

23 Oct 1794

Scarborough, Yorkshire

abt 1794

George

Frances

Catharine

13 Dec 1795

Alwalton, Huntingdonshire

abt 1795

William

Catherine

Mary

12 Jul 1795

Wheathampstead, Hertfordshire

19 Jun 1795

William

Mary

Jonathan

14 Jan 1796

Leighton Bromswold, Huntingdonshire

abt 1796

Jonathan

Sarah

Jane

1 Oct 1797

Wheathampstead, Hertfordshire

15 Aug 1797

William

Mary

John

20 Sep 1797

Bovingdon, Hertfordshire

18 Aug 1797

William

Ann

Sarah

5 Aug 1798

Alwalton, Huntingdonshire

abt 1798

William

Catherine

Robert Morton

27 Dec 1798

Leighton Bromswold, Huntingdonshire

abt 1798

Jonathan

Sarah

Elizabeth

21 Dec 1800

Bovingdon, Hertfordshire

25 Nov 1800

William

Ann

William

13 Jul 1800

Wheathampstead, Hertfordshire

16 May 1800

William

Mary

Eliza

2 Jul 1801

Leighton Bromswold, Huntingdonshire

abt 1801

Jonathan

Sarah

Robert

17 Jan 1802

Alwalton, Huntingdonshire

abt 1802

William

Catherine

Samuel

30 Jan 1803

Wheathampstead, Hertfordshire

31 Dec 1802

William

Mary Messer

John

27 Nov 1803

Scarborough, Yorkshire

abt 1803

Richard

Isabella

William

12 Jan 1804

Leighton Bromswold, Huntingdonshire

abt 1804

Jonathan

Sarah

George

3 Mar 1805

Wheathampstead, Hertfordshire

2 Feb 1805

William

Mary Messer

William

26 Jan 1806

Westminster, London

18 Sep 1805

William

Sophia

Thomas

11 Oct 1807

Wheathampstead, Hertfordshire

11 Sep 1807

William

Mary Messer

John

19 Jun 1808

Chatham, Kent

abt 1808

Phillip

Sarah

James

12 Feb 1809

Scarborough, Yorkshire

abt 1809

Richard

Isabella

Ann

16 Sep 1810

Wheathampstead, Hertfordshire

28 Aug 1810

William

Mary Messer

Jemima

30 Sep 1810

Radford, Nottinghamshire

abt 1810

George

Jane

Sophia

24 Mar 1822

Great Berkhampstead, Hertfordshire

6 May 1810

John

Anne

Mary

3 May 1811

Watford, Hertfordshire

6 Apr 1811

John

Anne

Mary

24 Mar 1822

Great Berkhampstead, Hertfordshire

23 Mar 1812

John

Anne

James Davies

1 Apr 1813

Old Radnor, Radnor, South Wales

abt 1812

Samuel

Mary

William

4 Oct 1814

Hoo, Kent

abt 1814

Thomas

Elizabeth

Hannah

7 May 1815

Old Radnor, Radnor, South Wales

abt 1815

Samuel

Mary

Francis

19 Nov 1815

Wickham Market, Suffolk

21 Oct 1815

John

Ann

William

15 Jan 1815

Wisbech, Cambridgeshire

abt 1815

William

Eleanor

Ellis

21 Sep 1817

Hoo, Kent

abt 1817

Thomas

Elizabeth

Matilda

28 Feb 1817

Watford, Hertfordshire

abt 1817

John Field

Mary

Rosetta

6 Aug 1819

Watford, Hertfordshire

abt 1819

John Field

Mary

Charles

6 Jun 1819

Brington, Huntingdonshire

abt 1819

Charles

Marienne

Ann


St. Alban, Hertford, Eng.

31 Jul 1820

William

Ann ( Finch)

Mary

7 Oct 1821

Bristol, Gloucestershire

6 Dec 1820

Frederick

Sarah

Sarah

2 Apr 1820

Elton, Huntingdonshire

abt 1820


Sarah

Sarah

5 Feb 1820

Hoo, Kent

abt 1820

Thomas

Elizabeth

James

10 Sep 1820

Great Berkhampstead, Hertfordshire

1 Mar 1820

Thomas

Rose

Harriett

10 Mar 1821

Hoo, Kent

abt 1821

Thomas

Mary

Mary Emma Weller

3 May 1821

Watford, Hertfordshire

abt 1821

Fawcett James

Mary

William


St. Alban, Hertford, Eng.

22 Oct 1821

William

Ann ( Finch)

Anne Fawcett

31 Jul 1822

Watford, Hertfordshire

abt 1822

Fawcett James

Mary

Marianne

19 Jul 1822

Brington, Huntingdonshire

abt 1822

Charles

Marienne

Ruth

1 Sep 1822

Sydling, Dorset

abt 1822

William

Mary

John

1 Sep 1822

Sydling, Dorset

abt 1822

William

Mary

William

25 May 1822

Great Berkhampstead, Hertfordshire

26 Mar 1822

Thomas

Rose

Elizabeth

6 Oct 1823

Bovingdon, Hertfordshire

12 Sep 1823

John

Sophia

James


Dr. Williams Library, London, London

2 Mar 1823

William

Ann ( Finch)

Anne Maria

18 Jul 1824

Crayford, Kent

abt 1824

Ephraim

Susannah

Francis


Dr. Williams Library, London, London

29 Sep 1824

William

Ann ( Finch)

James

28 Jan 1824

Hoo, Kent

abt 1824

Thomas

Mary

William

7 Nov 1824

Bovingdon, Hertfordshire

9 Oct 1824

John

Sophia

Hannah

26 Jun 1825

Great Berkhampstead, Hertfordshire

7 May 1825

Thomas

Rose

Susanna Amby

24 Dec 1826

Crayford, Kent

abt 1826

Ephraim

Susannah Catharine

George

29 Apr 1826

Hoo, Kent

abt 1826

Thomas

Mary

Sarah

25 Sep 1827

Hoo, Kent

abt 1827

Thomas

Mary

Charles

4 Nov 1827

Bovingdon, Hertfordshire

4 Oct 1827

John

Sophia

Elizabeth

6 Apr 1828

Pott Shrigley, Cheshire

abt 1828

Thomas

Hannah

Edward

16 Nov 1828

Croydon, Surrey

abt 1828

John

Maria

John

27 Jul 1828

Great Berkhampstead, Hertfordshire

abt 1828

Thomas

Rose

Mary Anne

18 Apr 1830

Pott Shrigley, Cheshire

abt 1830

Thomas

Hannah

George

8 Aug 1830

Crayford, Kent

abt 1830

Ephraim

Susan

Thomas

13 Feb 1830

Hoo, Kent

abt 1830

Thomas

Mary

James Stevens

8 Apr 1831

Chislehurst, Kent

abt 1831

Malcolm

laura Maria

Ann

8 Sep 1833

Great Berkhampstead, Hertfordshire

1 Jun 1833

Thomas

Rose

Maria Mary

7 Dec 1833

Chislehurst, Kent

abt 1833

Malcolm

Maria

George

30 Jun 1833

Elstree, Hertfordshire

abt 1833

William

Susanna

Henry Frank

21 Jan 1833

Chislehurst, Kent

abt 1833

Malcolm

Maria

Stephen

14 Apr 1833

Bromley, Kent

abt 1833

Ephraim

Susan

Mary

Jan 1835

Hoo, Kent

abt 1835

Thomas

Mary

John

7 Jun 1835

Hollesley, Suffolk

abt 1835

John

Emma

William

11 Sep 1836

Wheathampstead, Hertfordshire

12 Aug 1836

William

Eliza

Ann

2 Apr 1837

Bristol, Gloucestershire

abt 1837

Frederick

Hannah

Eliza

10 Sep 1837

Elstree, Hertfordshire

abt 1837

William

Susan

Maria

2 Apr 1837

Bristol, Gloucestershire

abt 1837

Frederick

Hannah

Sarah

17 Nov 1837

Haddon, Huntingdonshire

abt 1837

William

Ann

Christiana

8 Apr 1838

Prestbury, Cheshire

abt 1838

Thomas

Hannah

Frances

4 Sep 1838

Hollesley, Suffolk, Suffolk

abt 1838

John

Emma

Charles

17 Jun 1838

Wheathampstead, Hertfordshire

2 May 1838

William

Eliza

Catharine Sarah

31 Aug 1839

Hollesley, Suffolk, Suffolk

abt 1839

John

Emma

James

13 Oct 1839

Elstree, Hertfordshire

abt 1839

William

Susan

William

25 Aug 1839

Haddon, Huntingdonshire

abt 1839

William

Ann

Eliza

29 Nov 1840

Haddon, Huntingdonshire

abt 1840

William

Anne

George

23 Aug 1840

Wheathampstead, Hertfordshire

22 Jul 1840

William

Eliza

Joseph

5 Sep 1840

Suffolk

abt 1840

Joseph

Isabella

Jane

14 Nov 1841

Liverpool, Lancashire

abt 1841

Stephen

Catherine

Elisabeth

3 Jul 1842

Elstree, Hertfordshire

abt 1842

William

Susan

Elizabeth

25 Sep 1842

Haddon, Huntingdonshire

abt 1842

William

Susan

Frances

5 Sep 1842

Hollesley, Suffolk, Suffolk

abt 1842

John

Emma

Charles John

6 Sep 1844

Hollesley, Suffolk

abt 1844

John

Emma

Henry

8 Sep 1844

Elstree, Hertfordshire

abt 1844

William

Susan

John

5 May 1845

Haddon, Huntingdonshire

abt 1845

William

Anne

Louisa

29 Nov 1846

Elstree, Hertfordshire

abt 1846

William

Susan

Frederick Samuel

4 Sep 1846

Suffolk

abt 1846

John

Emma

John

14 Aug 1846

Kings Ripton, Huntingdonshire

abt 1846

John

Mary Ann

Jonathan Matts

12 Jun 1846

Brington, Huntingdonshire

abt 1846

Jonathan

Emma

William

6 Sep 1846

Kings Ripton, Huntingdonshire

abt 1846

John

Mary Ann

Elizabeth Emma

22 Aug 1847

Brington, Huntingdonshire

abt 1847

Jonathan

Emma

John

31 Jan 1847

Wheathampstead, Hertfordshire

abt 1847

William

Eliza

Elizabeth

2 Apr 1848

Harpenden, Hertfordshire

abt 1848

Joseph

Sarah

Ellen Cruttwell

4 May 1848

Wickham Market, Suffolk

abt 1848

Francis

Ellen

Sarah

11 Dec 1848

Elstree, Hertfordshire

abt 1848

William

Susannah

Arthur

18 Feb 1849

Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire

8 May 1848

James

Hannah Eliza

William

2 Apr 1848

Haddon, Huntingdonshire

abt 1848

William

Anne

Arthur

3 Jun 1849

Hollesley, Suffolk

abt 1849

John

Emma

Francis

18 Nov 1849

Harpenden, Hertfordshire

abt 1849

Joseph

Sarah

Susannah

29 Sep 1850

Kings Ripton, Huntingdonshire

abt 1850

John

Marianne

Charles Henry

5 Apr 1850

Brington, Huntingdonshire

abt 1850

Jonathan

Emma

Fitzhardinge Kilby

27 Oct 1850

Harpenden, Hertfordshire

abt 1850

James

Hannah Eliza

George

9 Nov 1851

Kings Ripton, Huntingdonshire

abt 1851

John

Marianne

John

26 Jan 1851

Elstree, Hertfordshire

abt 1851

William

Susannah

John Henry

29 Jun 1851

Rugeley, Staffordshire

abt 1851

John

Elizabeth

Joseph

9 Feb 1851

Wheathampstead, Hertfordshire

abt 1851

William

Eliza

Joseph

7 Sep 1851

Haddon, Huntingdonshire

abt 1851

William

Anne

Matthew William

29 Jun 1851

Rugeley, Staffordshire

abt 1851

John

Elizabeth

Annie

18 Feb 1852

Harpenden, Hertfordshire

abt 1852

Joseph

Sarah

Mary Elizabeth

9 May 1852

Clifton, Gloucestershire

abt 1852

Thomas

Elizabeth

Charles

5 Dec 1852

Rugeley, Staffordshire

abt 1852

John

Elizabeth

Alice Ann

20 Oct 1853

Bristol, Gloucestershire

abt 1853

Thomas

Marian

Anna

10 Mar 1872

Great Gaddesden, Hertfordshire

1853

Thomas

Isabella

Emma

31 Jul 1853

Elstree, Hertfordshire

abt 1853

William

Susan

Harriett

13 Mar 1853

Hoo, Kent

abt 1853

James

Den

Jane

31 Jul 1853

Elstree, Hertfordshire

abt 1853

William

Susan

Sarah

20 Oct 1853

Bristol, Gloucestershire

abt 1853

Thomas

Marian

Benjamin

5 Jun 1853

Great Gidding, Huntingdonshire

abt 1853

John

Ann

Frederic

2 Jan 1853

Wheathampstead, Hertfordshire

abt 1853

William

Eliza

Frederick Joseph

5 Jun 1853

Great Gidding, Huntingdonshire

abt 1853

John

Ann

Sarah Marguerite

16 Apr 1854

Harpenden, Hertfordshire

abt 1854

Joseph

Sarah

James

2 Jul 1854

Kings Ripton, Huntingdonshire

abt 1854

John

Mary Ann

Thomas Morton

20 Oct 1854

Brington, Huntingdonshire

abt 1854

Jonathan

Emma

Eliza

7 Oct 1855

Elm, Cambridgeshire

abt 1855

William

Ann

Margaret

8 May 1873

Great Gidding, Huntingdonshire

1855

John

Anne

Sophia

5 Aug 1855

Wheathampstead, Hertfordshire

abt 1855

William

Eliza

Charles John

25 Mar 1855

Harpenden, Hertfordshire

abt 1855

Joseph

Sarah

Sarah

18 May 1856

Harpenden, Hertfordshire

abt 1856

Joseph

Sarah

Frederick

6 Jul 1856

Kings Ripton, Huntingdonshire

abt 1856

John

Mary Anne

George

13 Jul 1856

Elstree, Hertfordshire

abt 1856

George

Frances

William

10 Feb 1856

Elstree, Hertfordshire

abt 1856

William

Susan

Emma

10 Mar 1872

Great Gaddesden, Hertfordshire

1857

Thomas

Isabella

Sarah Annie

25 Apr 1858

Brington, Huntingdonshire

abt 1858

Jonathan

Emma

Frederick

25 Sep 1858

Elstree, Hertfordshire

abt 1858

William

Susan

Thomas

24 Apr 1864

Great Gaddesden, Hertfordshire

15 Mar 1858

William

Susan

James Frederick

10 Mar 1872

Great Gaddesden, Hertfordshire

1859

Thomas

Isabella

David

10 Mar 1872

Great Gaddesden, Hertfordshire

1860

Thomas

Isabella

Robert

16 May 1860

Kings Ripton, Huntingdonshire

abt 1860

John

Mary Ann

Alice

5 May 1861

Bovingdon, Hertfordshire

2 Apr 1861

Luke

Esther

Edith Gertrude Agnes

12 Apr 1861

Walthamstow, Essex

abt 1861

Edward B Hale

Maria Matilda

Edith Augusta

10 Aug 1862

Harpenden, Hertfordshire

abt 1862

Spencer Robert

Jessie Augusta

Lezzie

10 Mar 1872

Great Gaddesden, Hertfordshire

1863

Thomas

Isabella

George Henry

21 Aug 1864

Elm, Cambridgeshire

abt 1864

John

Mary Ann

Henry

24 Apr 1864

Great Gaddesden, Hertfordshire

abt 1864

William

Susan

Henry Ord Spencer

31 Dec 1865

Harpenden, Hertfordshire

abt 1865

Spencer Robert

Jessie Augusta

Eliza Jane

10 Jun 1866

Elm, Cambridgeshire

abt 1866

John

Mary Ann

Ellen Agnes

28 Jan 1866

Watford, Hertfordshire

abt 1866

Joseph

Elizabeth

Lizzy Maria

19 Aug 1866

Great Gaddesden, Hertfordshire

abt 1866

William

Susan

Martha

10 Mar 1872

Great Gaddesden, Hertfordshire

abt 1866

Thomas

Isabella

Minnie Louisa

5 Jun 1875

Thundridge, Hertfordshire

4 Oct 1866

Robert

Sarah Ann

William

12 Aug 1866

Leverstock Green, Hertfordshire

abt 1866

George

Maria

Francis Montague Spencer

21 Jul 1867

Harpenden, Hertfordshire

abt 1867

Spencer Robert

Jessie Augusta

Henry William

1 Jun 1868

Heage, Derbyshire

23 Oct 1867

Henry

Elizabeth

Ada Emily

5 Jun 1875

Thundridge, Hertfordshire

18 Oct 1868

Robert

Sarah Ann

Frederick William

18 Apr 1868

Brighton, Sussex

abt 1868

William

Louisa

William

10 Mar 1872

Great Gaddesden, Hertfordshire

abt 1868

Thomas

Isabella

Alice Elizabeth

10 Jan 1869

Leverstock Green, Hertfordshire

abt 1869

George

Maria

Annie Louisa

31 Aug 1869

Fairfield, Derbyshire

9 May 1869

Samuel

Emma

Octavia Margaret Sophia

7 Mar 1869

Harpenden, Hertfordshire

abt 1869

Spencer Robert

Jessie Augusta

Alice Matilda

28 Aug 1870

West Fordington, Dorset

abt 1870

John

Harriett

Martha

28 Mar 1870

Witton, Huntingdonshire

abt 1870



Mary Ann

27 Mar 1870

Kings Ripton, Huntingdonshire

abt 1870


Susannah

Sarah Ann

5 Jun 1875

Thundridge, Hertfordshire

23 Mar 1870

Robert

Sarah Ann

Edward James

28 Mar 1870

Witton, Huntingdonshire

abt 1870

Jonathan

Matha

Ida Bessie

28 Nov 1871

Witton, Huntingdonshire

abt 1871

Jonathan

Matha

Jessie Augusta

27 Sep 1871

Harpenden, Hertfordshire

abt 1871

Spencer Robert

Jessie Augusta

Mary Anne

10 Sep 1871

Leverstock Green, Hertfordshire

abt 1871

John

Charlotte

Alfred

12 Mar 1871

Leverstock Green, Hertfordshire

abt 1871

George

Maria

Arthur Wyndham Wake

29 Mar 1871

Walford, Herefordshire

abt 1871

Martin Bubb

Edith Caroline

Frederick Walter

2 Feb 1871

Fairfield, Derbyshire

5 Jan 1871

Samuel

Emma

Lavinia Harriet

5 Jun 1875

Thundridge, Hertfordshire

2 Dec 1872

Robert

Sarah Ann

Alice

13 Jul 1873

Halton, Cheshire

abt 1873

Thomas

Mary Ann

Florence

1 Nov 1874

Kings Ripton, Huntingdonshire

abt 1874

John

Hephzibah

Isabella Frances

18 Feb 1875

Thundridge, Hertfordshire

2 Apr 1874

Robert

Sarah Ann

Frank

30 Jan 1874

Witton, Huntingdonshire

abt 1874

Jonathan

Matha

Ada

15 Oct 1875

Hitchin, Hertfordshire

abt 1875

George

Emily Alice

Leah

20 Jun 1875

Liverpool, Lancashire

abt 1875

James

Mary

Esther Louisa

30 Jan 1876

Westminster, London

3 Jan 1876

William

Esther

Julia Ann

23 Jul 1876

North Wingfield, Derbyshire

abt 1876

Robert

Mary Ann

Francis John

17 May 1877

Bristol, Gloucestershire

abt 1877

Francis

Esther Ann

William John

9 Dec 1877

Westminster, London

abt 1877

William

Esther

Esther Florence

29 Aug 1878

Bristol, Gloucestershire

abt 1878

Francis

Esther Ann

Arnold

6 Nov 1878

Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire

16 Sep 1878

John

Sarah Jane

George

28 Jul 1878

Bushey, Hertfordshire

16 May 1878

George

Maria Slow

William Arthur

14 Apr 1878

Bovingdon, Hertfordshire

18 Jan 1878

Robert

Lizzie

Sarah Jane Louisa

27 Jul 1879

Great Gaddesden, Hertfordshire

abt 1879

David

Emma

Alfred Edwin

16 Apr 1879

Hitchin, Hertfordshire

abt 1879

George

Emily Alice

Edgar Leslie

2 Apr 1879

Harpenden, Hertfordshire

abt 1879

Joseph

Emma

Ernest

25 Mar 1880

Bushey, Hertfordshire

12 Nov 1879

George

Maria Slow

Henry

6 Apr 1879

Sandiacre, Derbyshire

abt 1879

Henry

Elizabeth

Annie Elizabeth

31 Oct 1880

Great Gaddesden, Hertfordshire

abt 1880

David

Emma

Harry

25 Sep 1881

Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire

28 Mar 1880

Henry

Elizabeth

Horace

27 Jun 1880

Harpenden, Hertfordshire

abt 1880

Joseph

Emma

Elizabeth Ann

28 Dec 1881

Great Gaddesden, Hertfordshire

abt 1881

David

Emma

Lily Edith

18 Dec 1881

Newcastle Upon Tyne, Northumberland

abt 1881

John Frederick

Elizabeth Jane

William Henry

17 Feb 1881

Bristol, Gloucestershire

abt 1881

Francis

Esther Ann

Alice

29 Jan 1882

Sandiacre, Derbyshire

abt 1882

John Frederick

Annie

Edith Maud

5 Oct 1882

Bristol, Gloucestershire

abt 1882

Francis

Esther Ann

Cecil John Acres

4 Jun 1882

Rushden, Hertfordshire

abt 1882

Arthur

Eliza Alice

Henry

26 Jul 1885

Coventry, Warwickshire

14 May 1882

John

Rosanna

Eliza

25 Feb 1883

Great Gaddesden, Hertfordshire

abt 1883

David

Emma

Ellen

2 Sep 1883

Sandiacre, Derbyshire

abt 1883

John Frederick

Annie

Florence Alice

5 Oct 1883

Hitchin, Hertfordshire

abt 1883

Arthur

Eliza Alice

Alice Jane

27 Jan 1884

Harpenden, Hertfordshire

abt 1884

Arthur

Amy

Jessie

19 Oct 1884

Sandiacre, Derbyshire

abt 1884

John Frederick

Annie

Charles Edward

10 Apr 1884

Bristol, Gloucestershire

abt 1884

Francis

Esther Ann

Herbert

24 Feb 1884

Bushey, Hertfordshire

18 Jan 1884

George

Maria

Eva Gwendoline

1 Apr 1885

Hitchin, Hertfordshire

abt 1885

Arthur

Eliza Alice

Harriet

26 Jul 1885

Coventry, Warwickshire

21 Jun 1885

John

Rosanna

Georgina

9 Jun 1886

Preston, Lancashire

13 May 1886

David

Maria

Arthur

28 Feb 1886

Harpenden, Hertfordshire

15 Jan 1886

Arthur

Emma

Thomas Doncaster

8 Aug 1886

Sandiacre, Derbyshire

abt 1886

John Frederick

Annie

Emily Maria

2 Mar 1888

Bushey, Hertfordshire

12 Aug 1887

George

Maria

Lizzie May

17 Jun 1888

Sandiacre, Derbyshire

abt 1888

John Frederick

Annie

Ernest Arthur

7 Nov 1888

Hitchin, Hertfordshire

abt 1888

Arthur

Eliza Alice

Stephen

11 Nov 1888

Burton-Wood, Lancashire

abt 1888

John

Margaret Ellen

Eliza

25 Apr 1889

Church, Lancashire

14 Mar 1889

Frederick

Mary Ann

Sophie

9 Feb 1890

Harpenden, Hertfordshire

10 Dec 1889

Arthur

Emma

Alice Lilian

26 Nov 1890

Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire

29 Oct 1890

William

Mary Ann

Victoria Maud

28 Sep 1890

Saint Albans, Hertfordshire

abt 1890

Frederick

Victoria

Frederick John

18 May 1890

Sandiacre, Derbyshire

abt 1890

John Frederick

Annie

Dorothy

29 Mar 1894

Thundridge, Hertfordshire

11 May 1892


Ada Emily

Ernest

18 Jun 1893

Sandiacre, Derbyshire

abt 1893

John Frederick

Annie

Frank Wilfred

1 Oct 1893

Rock Ferry, Cheshire

abt 1893

Frank

Georgana

George

1 Jun 1893

Walthamstow, Essex

abt 1893

Frederick

Alice

Sidney George

18 Jul 1894

Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire

abt 1894

William

Mary Ann

John William

5 May 1895

Walthamstow, Essex

abt 1895

Frederick

Alice Jane

Arthur

14 Nov 1897

Walthamstow, Essex

abt 1897

Frederick

Alice Jane

Thomas Henry

27-Mar-12

Nottingham, Nottinghamshire

8 Jun 1897

Frederick Wallace

Margaret

Henrietta

2 Jul 1899

Walthamstow, Essex

abt 1899

Frederick

Alice Jane

Mabel Clara

06-May-00

Wootton Bassett, Wiltshire

11-Mar-00

John Edward

Eliza

Winifred May

24-Mar-01

Bushey, Hertfordshire

abt 1901

Arthur

Mary Louise

William

10-Jan-02

Oxhey, Hertfordshire

29-Nov-01

William

Mary Ann

George Henry Ernest

30-Mar-02

Bushey, Hertfordshire

abt 1902

Earnest


Frederick William

24-Dec-03

Bushey, Hertfordshire

abt 1903

Walter

Alice

Harold Griffitt

20-Aug-11

Nottingham, Nottinghamshire

18-Jun-11

Harold George

Annie